STEARIC ACID

$1.50

A must-have ingredient for Makers creating lotions and butters! Stearic Acid is used to thicken and harden body butters and lotions, providing a buttery, creamy consistency when melted into oils.

Size:
Quantity:

star_rate Earn Perks Points for this product

Ingredients (Common Name): Stearic Acid 

Ingredients (INCI Name): Stearic Acid, fatty acids, C-16- 18, Tetradecanoic acid 

Eye Safe: No 
Lip Safe: No 

Usage Instructions: Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions and creams made from scratch. 

Shipping Restrictions: None 

Shelf Life: 24 months 
Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The shelf life is offered as a general guideline. 

Safety Data Sheet

You may also like

Recently viewed