PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL
Produced by a cooperative of farmers that employs over 200 workers, supporting the local community and helping to raise the standard of living in Sri Lanka, patchouli essential oil has a unique variety of balancing, grounding, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties.
46°C / 115°F
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
INCI Name: Pogostemon cabin
Parts Used: Fresh Patchouli Leaves
Appearance: Various shades of Amber, Yellow to Greenish Yellow
Shelf Life: 36 Months
Essential oils are suitable for candle making, however some oils may have an altered scent while burning. Always be sure to perform a burn test to properly evaluate your candle's hot throw. Changes to an essential oil's scent typically occur when that oil has been heated beyond it's flashpoint.
Safety Data Sheet
IFRA Data Sheet