FRENCH LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

$6.95

Derived from Provençal Drôme region in France where the bluish purple flowering buds are extracted at an altitude of 700 meters above sea level. The powerful French Lavender Essential Oil, commonly used for medical and therapeutic benefits, is known to reduce stress, insomnia, headaches, deter mosquitoes and is used as an antiseptic. A favorite essence used in fine perfumery for its rich and true lavender aroma.

Size:
Quantity:

star_rate Earn Perks Points for this product
100% Pure and Undiluted, Vegan & Cruelty Free

Usage Levels:
Candles 8-12%
Soaps: 44%
Lotions 44%

Flashpoint:
179 F / 81 C

Country of Origin: France

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

INCI Name: Lavandula x hybrida

Parts Used: Fresh Flower Stems

Appearance (Color): Colorless to Pale Yellow

Shelf Life: 36 Months

Essential oils are suitable for candle making, however some oils may have an altered scent while burning. Always be sure to perform a burn test to properly evaluate your candle's hot throw. Changes to an essential oil's scent typically occur when that oil has been heated beyond it's flashpoint.

Safety Data Sheet
IFRA Data Sheet

You may also like

Recently viewed